Cucumber ‘Marketmore 76’

Cucumis sativus

Cucumber ‘Marketmore 76’ Overview

Botanical Name: Cucumis sativus


Common Name: Cucumber 'Marketmore 76' 


Plant Type: Annual 


Bloom Time:  Summer 


Hardiness Zones:  


Height: Up To 300cm (118in) 


Space:  


Flower Color: Yellow 


Sunlight
Watering can with flowers.
Cartoon vector isolated abstract object.
Fertilizer outline icon

Cucumis sativus ‘Marketmore 76’ is a reliable, heavy-cropping cucumber variety. Yields long dark green fruits that are 8 to 9 inches long. The ‘Marketmore 76’ cucumber is an exceptional slicer with an excellent flavor.

Perfect for snacking, dipping, and summer salads, you can eat them when small or allow them to develop into large, long cucumbers fully.

If you are looking for a reliable, high-yielding cucumber variety, the ‘Marketmore 76’ is a great option. With its tolerance to cold and mildew, this cucumber is perfect for outdoor growing. So, why not try growing this cucumber variety in your garden?

Alternatives to Cucumber ‘Marketmore 76’

No items found